Quattro Meme

Darn you Alex for tagging me~~~

Anyhow, here it is.


Quattro Jobs I've Had In My Life

Actually none... Shocking eh... :P

Quattro Movies I Can Watch Over And Over Again

  1. Serenity - Possibly the best sci-fi movie ever.
  2. The Matrix - I got no words to describe this movie. Brilliant would be the understatement of the year for The Matrix.
  3. The Devil Wears Prada - I love this movie~~~ The OST is awesome too.
  4. Pirates of The Caribbean - Jack Sparrow anyone?
Quattro Places I've Been On Vacation

  1. Melbourne - My sis is there and cherry farms~~~
  2. Singapore - Gotta love Singapore. Things work there unlike...
  3. Vietnam - Dad was working there and I met my best friend there too.
  4. Brunei - Mom's side of the family is from there.
Quattro Of My Favourite Dishes

  1. Pasta Pesto & Cheese - The most simplest and most divine comfort food for me. I love it.
  2. Dim Sum - I just love dim sum. The variety of dim sums.
  3. Satay Celup - Melakan food rocks.
  4. Chicken Rice Balls - Melakan food doubly rocks.
Quattro Places I Would Like To Visit

  1. Rome - Oh bronze Roman man and of course for its amazing history.
  2. New York - Lets see what the big fuss is all about. :P
  3. Taiwan - I hear there tonnes of food to eat there and the boys, oh the boys. I love the boys there.
  4. Venice - Gotta see the place before the sea level rises and Venice becomes the next Atlantis.
Quattro Most Overused Words

  1. Like OMG~~~
  2. Hello?!
  3. Bite me...
  4. Hehe...
Quattro TV Shows I Just Love To Watch

  1. Battlestar Galactica - Very good story plots, very human and very engaging.
  2. Heroes - Amazing storyline, good character development and Ando is so adorable.
  3. Star Trek Voyager - My favourite of all the Star Trek. Really good stuff and I was so in love with Seven of Nine. My pre-gay era where girls kinda look attractive to me.
  4. Firefly - The best Sci-fi ever!
Quattro Bloggers I'm Tagging

  1. M5lvin
  2. SubangDiva
  3. Derek
  4. Kyle
-Live Long & Prosper

5 comments:

conan_cat said...

taiwan boys XD bangkok also got lotsa cute guys ma... haha... singapore boys all fit fit de...

bt still... hmm taiwan boys :P

Queer Ranter said...

Hehehe. Bangkok boys... Aiya. Any boys can la. :P

pluboy @ takashi said...

hmm.. doesnt blowjob count as a job too?

Queer Ranter said...

...

I never get a single cent from blow jobs... So that don't count. :P

pluboy @ takashi said...

well, you obviously know you can get paid for blowjobs, dont you?

HMMmmMMMM??????