Mercurial Brain...

13 days to go till my first paper for the finals starts. And what am I doing, blogging... I can't study... My brains are soo out of focus. Sooo fickle minded today. I have no idea why. The weather is perfect, books are here but brains not focusing. Arrrg. I hope this phase passes by soon. Can't even write my entry properly...

I had a scare after my afternoon sleep today. Well it wasn't even a sleep. Some dude kept calling me. Looking for his sis or something like that. Well I was annoyed non the less... After that, I got about 30 minutes of sleep until I got a SMS from David. Ah... David... Shall have to tell that story in a future post. Anyways, I woke up with my nose filled with snot. I was terrified that I got the bug... I do not wanna get the bug... Not now... Took dem many blows to finally have my nasal cleared from snot... My friend, KKK was kind enough to give me Actifad for my flu. (3 pills only?!) So far, no other signs of me getting the bug.


On a brighter side of things, Grey's Anatomy 224 is out!~~~ Finally... Going to go watch it now. What's the fuss I hear you ask? This is what. New character~~~ New eye candy~~~ Mc Vet is his name or better known as Chris O Donnell. Hehehehe. Such a cutie... I hope he stays in the series for a long long time to come. (*droooool.)

-Live Long & Prosper

4 comments:

joshua said...

thanks for dropping by my blog. and well i have a feeling u are(were) on my list in MSN. haha

Derek said...

Hi there

Okkkay, now I remember who you are. Your nick did sound kinda familiar. ;P

Sorry, too many things have happened and it's just confusing sometimes.

All the best in your exams!

Prince of Darkness said...

Haha seems like we've something in common ah, sometimes we, students just need to find a specific timing to study, not every single min we're able to focus on studies. But brains usually gets better at the last min...what ya think?

defiant85 said...

Joshua - I think I might know you too. But unfortunately MSN doesn't really work here in my campus...

Derek - Finally you dropped by. First I wanna thank you cause your blog practically allowed me to meet new people (PLU). It seems that everyone knows everyone and everyone knows it from you. Hmmmm...

Prince - Yea I really hope my brains will recover. And soon...